Synergy Live 2015: Line-up

255

synergy2015-featSynergy Live, Cape Town’s legendary Live and Electronic Music Festival returns to the beautiful Theewaters Sports club on the edge of the Theewaterskloof Dam.

Soak up the sun, pitch a tent, relax and rock out to a mind-blowing line-up of top international and local bands, DJ’s and comedians, performing on multiple stages for 3 full days. Expect loads of attractions including camping, artisan food & trade stalls, custom decor and much more.

Date: Friday, 27 November – Sunday, 29 November 2015
Venue: Theewaterskloof Dam, Villiersdorp, Western Cape
Tickets: R590 – R620 available from www.webtickets.co.za

We’ve compiled the final line-up with times for Synergy Live 2015.

STAGEDAY & TIMEACT/ARTIST
Main StageFriday
15:00 – 15:45Lighter Sight
16:00 – 16:45Medicine Boy
17:00 – 17:45Matthew Mole
18:00 – 18:45John Wizards
19:00 – 19:45Monark
20:00 – 20:45Black Cat Bones
21:00 – 21:45Shortstraw
22:00 – 23:00Sibot & Toyota
23:00 – 00:30J.Phlip (USA)
00:30 – 01:30Haezer
01:30 – 02:30Grimehouse
02:30 – 04:00Das Kapital
Saturday
13:00 – 14:00Roastin’ Records
14:00 – 14:45TheCity
15:00 – 15:45Bongeziwe Mabandla
16:00 – 16:45Majozi
17:00 – 17:45The Plastics
18:00 – 16:45Al Bairre
19:00 – 19:45Gangs of Ballet
20:00 – 21:00Jeremy Loops
21:15 – 22:00Bittereinder
22:30 – 23:45Crystal Castles (CAN)
00:00 – 00:45Mix n Blend Live
01:00 – 02:30Flux Pavilion (UK)
02:30 – 03:30Hyphen
03:30 – CloseDunn Kidda
Olmeca Era Club TentFriday
15:00 – 16:30Leighton Moody
16:30 – 18:00Rob Toca
18:00 – 19:30Zuluboy
19:30 – 21:00Agugio
21:00 – 22:30Chris Jack
22:30 – 00:00B_Type
00:00 – 02:30Christian Smith (Tronic)
02:30 – 04:00Nick Grater
Saturday
13:00 – 14:30Plagiarhythm
14:30 – 16:00Miss CJ & Douglas Olsson
16:00 – 17:30Yeti
17:30 – 19:00Dodge
19:00 – 20:30Bruno Morphet
20:30 – 22:00Ivan Turanjanin
22:00 – 00:00Dino Lenny (Ellum)
00:00 – 02:00Gardens of God (Ellum)
02:00 – 03:30Zolabudde’ (Fabio B2B Dogstarr)
03:30 – 05:00Kyle Russouw & Robin Would B2B
SiriusSunday
09:00 – 10:30TBC
10:00 – 11:30Connecto
11:30 – 13:30Rocky (Live & DJ)
13:30 – 15:30Protronica (Live & DJ)
15:30 – 17:30Perfect Stranger (Live & DJ)
Bacardi Beach BarFriday
14:00 – 15:30Tommy White
15:30 – 17:00Hauswork
17:00 – 19:00Terrasoul B2B Adam de Smidt
19:00 – 21:00East End Dubs (UK)
Saturday
10:00 – 11:30Ashton
11:30 – 13:00Lady M
13:00 – 14:30Kanan K7
14:30 – 16:30Soame (Switzerland)
16:30 – 19:00Strange Loving
19:00 – 21:00Brother
Comedy Stage
TBCAmbrose Uren
TBCJustin Ray
TBCCarl Weber (Headline)
TBCNkosinathi Maki
TBCMartin Davis MC
21:00 – 22:30DJ Squeek
TBCVox Libre
11:00 – 11:45Josh Roxton
TBCGareth Woods
TBCKellyn Coetzee MC
TBCAngel Campey
13:15 – 14:15Lost & Found
TBCMartin Evans MC
TBCDylan Skews
TBCWestley Cockrell
16:00 – 16:45Chantal Von T
17:00 – 18:00Joshua Grierson
21:00 – 23:30DJ Squeak
23:30 – 02:00DJ Silver Girl